95 年度 >

中文摘要:

成衣製造業為傳統產業,在國際化的 環境下,競爭非常劇烈。車縫作業需要最 多的人力及物力,是成衣製程中的關鍵作 業。成衣業車縫作業中的生產線平衡規 劃,其目的在於妥善指派工序至各工作 站,使工作站之機台能執行所分派之工 序,並平衡各工作站的工作負荷。生產線 設計問題(Assembly Line Design Problem, ALDP) 不僅包含生產線平衡問題 (Assembly Line Balancing Problem, ALBP),尚需考慮機台種類的限制,亦即 工序分派至工作站必須考慮機台能執行所 分派之工序。由於生產線設計問題屬於 NP-hard 問題,因此,對於成衣業車縫作 業具複雜的先行作業關係而言,群組基因 演算法(Grouping Genetic Algorithm, GGA) 能在合理時間內求得近似最佳解。 本計劃將發展群組基因演算法並考 慮人員技能水準求解成衣業車縫生產線設 計問題。群組基因演算法可依不同之人員 技能水準進行生產線平衡達到較佳之工作 負荷平衡,因此可最小化平均絕對誤差 (Mean Absolute Deviations, MAD)。本計劃 以實際之成衣業生產數據及實驗設計來驗 證所發展演算法之績效。並在不同生產目 標下如週期時間縮短與提高人員使用率, 生產管理者可依本計劃所發展之演算法進 行快速生產線設計。

英文摘要:

Garment manufacturing is a traditional industry with global competition. The most critical operation process is sewing, as it generally involves a great number of operations. The aim of line balance planning in sewing lines is to assign tasks to workstations in order that the machines of the workstation can perform the assigned tasks with a balanced loading. Different from simple assembly line balancing problem (ALBP), the assembly line design problem (ALDP) has constraints on machine types. While tasks are being assigned to the workstations, the tasks can be performed by the same machine/tool type. ALDP is known as an NP-hard problem. Thus, the grouping genetic algorithm could be a better way to plan the sewing lines in a reasonable time. This project develops a grouping genetic algorithm for ALDP of sewing lines in garment industry. Grouping genetic algorithm can allocate workload among machines as evenly as possible for different labor skill levels, so the mean absolute deviations can be minimized. Real data from garment factories and experimental design are used to verify the performance of the proposed algorithm. Production managers can use the project results to quickly design sewing lines for important targets such as short cycle time and high labour utilization.

關鍵字: Assembly Line Balancing Problem , 生產線平衡問題 , 成衣業 , 生產線設計問題 , 群組基因演算法 , 人員技能水準 , Garment Industry , Assembly Line Design Problem , Grouping Genetic Algorithm , Labor Skill Level