電信工程 >

中文摘要:

在運用於無線感測器網路隨機密鑰前置技術中,佈建感測器之前僅於一個密鑰群中選擇一小部份密鑰存於 每一個感測器中。於佈建後,每一個感測器嘗試去找到一個與鄰居共同的密鑰來建立一個安全的傳輸通道。此方法的一 個缺點是一些相鄰的感測器無法找到相同的密鑰來建立他們之間的安全傳輸通道。為了能在這些相鄰的感測器間建立安 全的傳輸通道,他們必須經由多重跳躍的方式傳送一個共同的密鑰。不幸的是,在此多重跳躍的路徑上的感測器也可能 被敵人俘虜並竊取所有資訊,因此這方法所建立的共同密鑰也可能在傳送中遭到竊取。 在先期結果中,我們提出一個使用最大距離分開碼(MDS碼)的多重跳躍傳送方法。此方法我們命名為恰好足夠冗 餘傳輸機制(JERT)。在此機制中,密鑰將被編碼於一個$(n,k)$ MDS碼中並經由多個多重跳躍的路徑傳送。為了能夠降 低傳送的資訊與能量,冗餘字元只有在接收端無法解碼時才傳送。 在此計劃中,我們將從分析JERT效能著手。我們將建立一個數學模式來分析JERT。然後我們將延伸我們的成果至 考慮在與來源節點的所有鄰居間同時傳送密鑰的問題。我們將提出利用共橋節點的方式來傳送密鑰。 在傳送過程中,來源節點廣播自己與要連結的鄰居的基於訊息認證碼的挑戰訊息。 最後,此方法將與JERT結合來降低傳送的能量消耗。所有機制將被證明可有效的抵抗感測器被俘擄後未被俘擄的 感測器之間的通訊被竊聽的機率。

英文摘要:

Convolutional Codes have been widely used to provide powerful error control capability to reduce bit error rate (BER) performance in digital communications system. Customarily the encoder adopts zero-tail. In this method, the encoded codewords have better protection to resist noise but this scheme will produce additional tail bits. Tail bit will reduce the code rate and affect transmission efficiency, especially, when message length is very shorter such as headers. Many literatures proposed other methods to improve the code rate loss due to adopt zero-tails. Among them, the tail-biting Convolutional Code scheme is the most widely adopted to keep well error control capability in error control coding. Recently the tail-biting Convolutional Code has been used in digital communications systems, such as IEEE 802.16 WiMAX system. Due to the decoding complexity of the tail-biting Convolutional Code that is more complicated than that of zero-tail scheme, the tail-biting Convolutional Code does not use optimal decoding algorithm solution such that the decoding complexity can be reduced to be practical. In this proposal we focus on two aspects. We first proposed a new suboptimal decoding algorithm that perform on a proposed newly trellis such that the decoding complexity can be reduced drastically. Furthermore, we will also propose an optimal bidirectional decoding algorithm that decodes the received vector simultaneously from start nodes and end nodes. Lower decoding complexity can be expected by this bidirectional decoding technology.