高分子加工 >

中文摘要:

本計畫針對非球面塑膠鏡片之射出製程 研究繼續深入開發新關鍵技術,從球面光 學塑膠鏡片設計與分析切入,將現有之光 學設計過程,結合三維塑模模流分析,降 低收縮對曲面尺寸精度及殘留應力對雙折 射之影響,再以架構完成之點繞射干涉儀 來測量鏡片之光程差及像差等數據,進而 朝向結合壓模之觀念,將球面初胚,設置 於壓模機之非球面模仁間,將初胚預熱至 玻璃固化溫度以上數十度後,加壓模造成 形非球面鏡,再佐以渦流管式空氣冷卻系 統進行冷卻,達成兩段式無後處理製程之 中大型塑膠鏡片生產技術。 計畫結案時預期完成新製程技術專利申 請、非球面塑膠模造機設計分析、模具溫 度設計及控制、渦流管快速冷卻系統建 置、成形鏡片雙折射量測及非球面鏡像差 量測等工作,計畫完成後期能針對國內之 光學精密塑膠鏡片設計及生產相關業界, 提供關鍵技術人才培育及精密量測技術構 建,並建立新關鍵技術及智財權保護制 度,轉移相關技術給業界後,藉以達成產 學研垂直整合之研發之目標與成果。 關鍵辭:塑膠鏡片、模壓成形、光學量測。

英文摘要:

In this project, continuous research efforts were devoted to the development of design and manufacture of aspheric plastics lenses based upon the key technology. Through vertical integration of the optics design process, 3-D mold flow analysis and reduction of residual stresses on birefringence, a wave-front point diffraction interferometer was built for testing of single aspheric lenses molded by compression process with materials above glass temperature. Based upon the proposed research schedule, the procedure of patent application, design and analysis of compression molding systems, construction of vortex tube cooling systems, and measurements of final birefringence and aberrations will be done. The ultimate goal of this study is to generate significant impacts by developing new manufacture process in molding plastics lenses for the electro-optics industries through the design, analysis, and measurement of precision lenses so that the fostering of young engineers can be achieved.

關鍵字: Plastics Lenses, CompressionMolding, Optical Measurement , 塑膠鏡片 , 模壓成形 , 光學量測